Imputed depreciation allowances

Czech translation: Imputované odpisové náklady

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Imputed depreciation allowances
Czech translation:Imputované odpisové náklady
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

17:32 Oct 14, 2012
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / diagnostics
English term or phrase: Imputed depreciation allowances
Budget
The budget in HFM serves first of all the purpose of presenting the primary cost centre costs and their assignment.
The first block defines the personnel expenses according to the total-cost format on the basis of the IFRS pension accruals. Among these are:
Wages and salaries
contain all cash and non-cash benefits to own employees incurred in the fiscal year. The amounts are always gross amounts, i.e. the employee’s contributions to the social insurance and the wage tax must be included, whereas the employer’s contribution (see below) must not be included.
.
.
.
The second block is constituted by the impersonal costs
Here the primary costs incurred on the cost centres are stated according to the cost types indicated.
Personnel and impersonal costs constitute the primary overhead cost portion on the cost centres.
The third block is constituted by the imputed costs
Statement has to be made of imputed depreciation allowances and interest. In addition, the cost of materials of the guarantee and accommodation cost are stated.
---
Imputed depreciation allowances (+)
Post here the per contra item of the imputed depreciation expense recognised in the operating result.
Pavel Prudký
Imputované odpisové náklady
Explanation:
Imputované náklady:
Jedná se o náklady připisované danému rozhodnutí, které ovlivní budoucí hospodaření podniku v širších souvislostech. Například propouštění z důvodu poklesu zakázek, nákladem tohoto rozhodnutí je odstupné.

viz např. http://lorenc.info/3MA112/cleneni-nakladu.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-10-14 21:20:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nebo imputované odpisové položky
Selected response from:

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3přisouzené odpisy
Ivan Šimerka
3Imputované odpisové náklady
Petr Kedzior


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
imputed depreciation allowances
Imputované odpisové náklady


Explanation:
Imputované náklady:
Jedná se o náklady připisované danému rozhodnutí, které ovlivní budoucí hospodaření podniku v širších souvislostech. Například propouštění z důvodu poklesu zakázek, nákladem tohoto rozhodnutí je odstupné.

viz např. http://lorenc.info/3MA112/cleneni-nakladu.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-10-14 21:20:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nebo imputované odpisové položky

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
děkuji

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
imputed depreciation allowances
přisouzené odpisy


Explanation:
Z pravděpodobné hodnoty, která není přímo známa

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search