economy

Croatian translation: niže kategorije

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:economy
Croatian translation:niže kategorije
Entered by: Valentina Balšić

14:13 Dec 12, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: economy
Hotel quality:
Luxury
Mid-range
Economy
Valentina Balšić
Ireland
niže kategorije
Explanation:
Po analogiji sa "srednje kategorije".
Ekonomska klasa mi zvuči previše "avionski".
Evo dolje jednog linka i za srednju i za nižu kategoriju:
Selected response from:

Ivana Kahle
Germany
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4niže kategorije
Ivana Kahle
4ekonomičan
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
3prenoćište
Laura1
3ekonomska klasa
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ekonomska klasa


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-12-12 14:16:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

možda od koristi: http://www.yuta.co.yu/sr/info/info.asp

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 8

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
niže kategorije


Explanation:
Po analogiji sa "srednje kategorije".
Ekonomska klasa mi zvuči previše "avionski".
Evo dolje jednog linka i za srednju i za nižu kategoriju:


    Reference: http://www.vjesnik.hr/html/1999/10/20/Clanak.asp?r=gos&c=2
Ivana Kahle
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mediha Dervisic
4 hrs

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
1 day 5 hrs

agree  sazo
2 days 23 hrs

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
9 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ekonomičan


Explanation:
ekonomična klasa/kategorija

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prenoćište


Explanation:
Na sljedecem linku imate detaljno opisanu kategorizaciju ugostiteljskih objekata.
Prenoćište mozda cudno zvuci, ali nadomak zracne luke ima ih nekoliko.


    Reference: http://www.nn.hr/clanci/sluzbeno/1995/1088.htm
Laura1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search