PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

PA announcement

Croatian translation: objave za gledatelje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PA announcement
Croatian translation:objave za gledatelje
Entered by: John Farebrother

17:55 Sep 8, 2009
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / nogomet
English term or phrase: PA announcement
tokom utakmice, primjerice
John Farebrother
United Kingdom
objave za gledatelje
Explanation:
Na utakmice dolaze gledatelji pa se ovdje radi o objavama ili obavijestima za gledatelje.
Selected response from:

Zdenka Ivkovcic
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5objave za gledatelje
Zdenka Ivkovcic
3objave za publiku
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pa announcement
objave za publiku


Explanation:
saopštenja za publiku

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 23

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pa announcement
objave za gledatelje


Explanation:
Na utakmice dolaze gledatelji pa se ovdje radi o objavama ili obavijestima za gledatelje.

Zdenka Ivkovcic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ipv: agree
10 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  gordana spendic
11 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Dinap
14 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Hokaido
16 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Bojan Kicurovski
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search