work positionning lanyard

Croatian translation: stezaljka za odredjivanje radnog polozaja

10:43 Sep 20, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: work positionning lanyard
evo link i slika za opis:
http://en.petzl.com/petzl/ProFamille?Famille=31
Hvala!
ihodak4
Croatian translation:stezaljka za odredjivanje radnog polozaja
Explanation:
Ovaj link koji ste ponudili zapravo navodi svrhu stezaljke pa bi bilo u stvari cijela fraza
Restraint and work positioning lanyards- stezaljke za odredjivanje i ogranicavanje radnog polozaja.

Bar sam tako ja razumjela.
Selected response from:

Kornelija Karalic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2stezaljka za odredjivanje radnog polozaja
Kornelija Karalic
4 +1radni položaj stezaljke
Teja Prosenc


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
radni položaj stezaljke


Explanation:
"lanyard"je dio sistema za zaštitu od padanja / prijevod = stezaljka




    Reference: http://dict.susjed.com/index.php?lang=en_hr&word=lanyard
    Reference: http://dict.susjed.com/index.php?lang=en_hr&word=stezaljka
Teja Prosenc
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stezaljka za odredjivanje radnog polozaja


Explanation:
Ovaj link koji ste ponudili zapravo navodi svrhu stezaljke pa bi bilo u stvari cijela fraza
Restraint and work positioning lanyards- stezaljke za odredjivanje i ogranicavanje radnog polozaja.

Bar sam tako ja razumjela.

Kornelija Karalic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V&M Stanković: da, "...za odredjivanje radnog položaja"
5 hrs
  -> Hvala kolegice Vesna.

agree  Natasa Djurovic
7 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search