squad

Croatian translation: momčad, reprezentacija

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:squad
Croatian translation:momčad, reprezentacija
Entered by: John Farebrother

16:21 Jul 23, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / hrvatski nogamet
English term or phrase: squad
'how do you see yourself fitting into the squad?'
John Farebrother
United Kingdom
momčad, reprezentacija
Explanation:
= momčad, igrački kadar

može biti i reprezentacija, zavisi od konteksta
http://www.eufo.de/football/nat/2008/euro/vote/cro.htm
Selected response from:

ihodak4
Grading comment
bas momcad mi se svida
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5ekipa, tim
BUZOV
5 +2momčad, reprezentacija
ihodak4


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ekipa, tim


Explanation:
...

BUZOV
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
30 mins

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
1 hr

agree  Natasa Djurovic
2 hrs

agree  arsenates
12 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
2 days 20 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
momčad, reprezentacija


Explanation:
= momčad, igrački kadar

može biti i reprezentacija, zavisi od konteksta
http://www.eufo.de/football/nat/2008/euro/vote/cro.htm


ihodak4
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
bas momcad mi se svida

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eleonora_r: momčad
10 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Kristina Kolic
16 mins
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search