Coll.

Croatian translation: zbirka propisa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Coll.
Croatian translation:zbirka propisa
Entered by: Dinap

09:05 Sep 18, 2017
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / ecology, SDS
English term or phrase: Coll.
Regulation (EC) No 1907/2006 Regulation (EC) No 453/2010 Regulation (EC) No 1272/2008
Act No. 356/2003 Coll.
Dinap
Croatia
zbirka propisa
Explanation:
https://www.google.hr/search?rlz=1C1CHBF_enHR752HR753&biw=12...
Selected response from:

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zbirka propisa
Elio Verbanac
3zbirka zakona (zakonodavstva)
ipv


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coll.
zbirka propisa


Explanation:
https://www.google.hr/search?rlz=1C1CHBF_enHR752HR753&biw=12...

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coll.
zbirka zakona (zakonodavstva)


Explanation:
Sbírka zákonů — Sb. - Službeni list (Zbirka zakona)
http://euinfo.pravo.hr/page.aspx?pageID=61

Zakonodavstvo Češke Republike i međunarodni ugovori objavljuju se u sljedećim službenim listovima:

Sbírka zákonů (Zbirka zakonodavstva)
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/n-lex/info/info-cz/index_hr

https://forum.wordreference.com/threads/coll.496627/



ipv
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search