God Loves You

Croatian translation: Bog Vas Voli.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:God Loves You
Croatian translation:Bog Vas Voli.
Entered by: Drak

17:31 Oct 10, 2002
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Religion / Religious
English term or phrase: God Loves You
God Loves You
Jean Simmons
Bog Vas Voli.
Explanation:
That's it.
Selected response from:

Drak
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Bog Vas Voli.
Drak
5 +4Bog te voli
A.Đapo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Bog Vas Voli.


Explanation:
That's it.

Drak
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
13 mins

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
17 mins

agree  dkalinic: Može i "Bog Te voli." Ovisi o kontekstu.
18 mins

agree  Dubravka Zebec
2 days 18 hrs

agree  Aleksandra Mandrapa
6 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Bog te voli


Explanation:
if it not a formal context than you this , if it is formal that you use one offerd by Drak.

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
4 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Fulvio Milic
6 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Sonja Bulesic Milic: I prefer this phrase or "Bog vas voli"
8 mins
  -> Hvala lijepa

agree  hrvaska
51 days
  -> hvala hrvaska




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search