swab method

Croatian translation: metoda brisa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:swab method
Croatian translation:metoda brisa
Entered by: ipv

19:09 Jul 2, 2017
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: swab method
Evo mog konteksta:

Clean the protection plate surface with a 50 to 70 v/v% concentration of isopropyl alcohol or a 76.9 to 81.4 v/v% concentration of ethanol using a swab method.

Hvala
Laura
Laura1
metoda brisa
Explanation:
metoda briseva ima najnižu učinkovitost za povrat mikroorgani- zama iz tekstila
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

https://books.google.com/books?id=TeXUCwAAQBAJ&pg=PA77&lpg=P...

1. Metoda brisa
http://narodne-novine.nn.hr/clanci/sluzbeni/1994_06_46_812.h...


https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b&q="metoda bri...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2017-07-03 18:20:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...nedestruktivnom metodom brisa...
...non-destructive swab method...
https://bib.irb.hr/datoteka/572354.koko_i_sur._Uzorkovanje_t...
Selected response from:

ipv
Grading comment
Svima puno hvala.
Laura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1metoda brisa
ipv
3metodom uzimanja obriska
Borjana Cerovac


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metodom uzimanja obriska


Explanation:
Samo prijedlog.
Brisanje se izvodi u jednom smjeru, ne vraćajući se unatrag po već obrisanom dijelu.

Borjana Cerovac
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metoda brisa


Explanation:
metoda briseva ima najnižu učinkovitost za povrat mikroorgani- zama iz tekstila
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

https://books.google.com/books?id=TeXUCwAAQBAJ&pg=PA77&lpg=P...

1. Metoda brisa
http://narodne-novine.nn.hr/clanci/sluzbeni/1994_06_46_812.h...


https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b&q="metoda bri...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2017-07-03 18:20:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...nedestruktivnom metodom brisa...
...non-destructive swab method...
https://bib.irb.hr/datoteka/572354.koko_i_sur._Uzorkovanje_t...

ipv
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Svima puno hvala.
Laura

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
3 days 58 mins
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search