PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

low-power prototype

Croatian translation: prototip uređaja male snage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low-power prototype
Croatian translation:prototip uređaja male snage
Entered by: Daniela Miklic Belancic

09:23 Nov 8, 2004
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Nuclear Eng/Sci / nuclear
English term or phrase: low-power prototype
It is planned to construct three or four low power prototypes and....

na njem. Vorgesehen ist die Schaffung von drei oder vier Prototypen schwacher Leistung...
marijana1 (X)
prototip uređaja male snage
Explanation:
"...tri ili četiri prototipa "X (uređaj o kojem se govori)" male snage..."
Selected response from:

Daniela Miklic Belancic
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prototip uređaja male snage
Daniela Miklic Belancic
4prototip male snage
danijela


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prototip male snage


Explanation:
Vjerojatno se radi o maloj snazi motora.

danijela
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prototip uređaja male snage


Explanation:
"...tri ili četiri prototipa "X (uređaj o kojem se govori)" male snage..."

Daniela Miklic Belancic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search