PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

distributed amplifier

Croatian translation: pojačalo s raspodijeljenim parametrima/elementima

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:distributed amplifier
Croatian translation:pojačalo s raspodijeljenim parametrima/elementima
Entered by: Daniela Miklic Belancic

08:46 Nov 8, 2004
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Nuclear Eng/Sci / nuclear
English term or phrase: distributed amplifier
na njemackom Verteilerverstarker - razdjelno pojacalo???
marijana1 (X)
pojačalo s raspodijeljenim parametrima/elementima
Explanation:
raspodijeljeno pojačalo
(Rječnik elektronike, Štambuk,...)

Nema baš previše referenci, tako da je ovo samo prijedlog preuzet iz navedenog rječnika.

Distribucijsko pojačalo bi bilo "distribution amplifier" (http://www.digitalconnection.com/products/video/kdrgbda8.asp...
Selected response from:

Daniela Miklic Belancic
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pojačalo s raspodijeljenim parametrima/elementima
Daniela Miklic Belancic
4distribucijsko pojačalo
danijela


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribucijsko pojačalo


Explanation:
Taj se izraz koristi kod satelitske tehnike i općenito prijemnika
(radio sustava) - ali neznam da li vama odgovara u kontekstu.

danijela
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pojačalo s raspodijeljenim parametrima/elementima


Explanation:
raspodijeljeno pojačalo
(Rječnik elektronike, Štambuk,...)

Nema baš previše referenci, tako da je ovo samo prijedlog preuzet iz navedenog rječnika.

Distribucijsko pojačalo bi bilo "distribution amplifier" (http://www.digitalconnection.com/products/video/kdrgbda8.asp...

Daniela Miklic Belancic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search