Rhythmbox

Croatian translation: Rhythmbox

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rhythmbox
Croatian translation:Rhythmbox
Entered by: Ratko Rebic

21:09 Mar 20, 2014
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Music
English term or phrase: Rhythmbox
Rhythmbox is an audio player that plays and helps organize digital music
Petra Konta
Croatia
Rhythmbox
Explanation:
Budući da se radi o nazivu programa, ostaje nepreveden.

http://www.linuxzasve.com/tag/rhythmbox
Selected response from:

Ratko Rebic
Croatia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Rhythmbox
Ratko Rebic
4 +2Rhythmbox
LogosART


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rhythmbox
Rhythmbox


Explanation:
Rhythmbox

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ratko Rebic
1 min
  -> Thanks uz srdačan pozdrav!

agree  Sasa Kalcik
59 mins
  -> Hvala! Pozdrav!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rhythmbox
Rhythmbox


Explanation:
Budući da se radi o nazivu programa, ostaje nepreveden.

http://www.linuxzasve.com/tag/rhythmbox

Ratko Rebic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sasa Kalcik
57 mins
  -> Hvala kolege!

agree  LogosART
59 mins
  -> Hvala kolega!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search