migalastat hydrochloride

Croatian translation: Migalastat klorid

07:31 Jul 21, 2016
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: migalastat hydrochloride
Plasma migalastat exposure (AUC0-∞) and Cmax demonstrated dose-proportional increases at migalastat hydrochloride oral doses from 50 mg to 1,250 mg.
A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatian translation:Migalastat klorid
Explanation:
Mislim
Selected response from:

Dinap
Croatia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Migalastat klorid
Dinap
4migalastat hidroklorid
Natasa Stankovic


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Migalastat klorid


Explanation:
Mislim

Dinap
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tanja Jurisic: Hydrochloride jest klorid (sol klorovodične kiseline).
43 mins

agree  sazo
4 hrs

disagree  Natasa Stankovic: hydrochloride = hidroklorid - http://the-difference-between.com/chloride/hydrochloride
1 day 8 hrs

agree  pingozg: hidroklorid jest klorid ali se ne prevodi kao klorid nego hidroklorid, jer hidro u kemiji govori o obliku, kao sto se i hidrosulfat ne moze prevesti kao sulfat. Jš gore bi bilo prevesti sa prefiksom koji sadrži broj, npr monoklorid
5 days

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
migalastat hidroklorid


Explanation:

Hydrochloride vs Chloride - What's the difference?
Hydrochloride is a derived term of chloride.
In context| chemistry| lang=en terms the difference between hydrochloride and chloride is that hydrochloride is (chemistry) a compound of hydrochloric acid with an organic base such as an amine while chloride is (chemistry) any salt of hydrochloric acid, such as sodium chloride, or any binary compound of chlorine and another element or radical.
As nouns the difference between hydrochloride and chloride is that hydrochloride is (chemistry) a compound of hydrochloric acid with an organic base such as an amine while chloride is (chemistry) any salt of hydrochloric acid, such as sodium chloride, or any binary compound of chlorine and another element or radical.
http://the-difference-between.com/chloride/hydrochloride


EUR-Lex
EN: - LIST OF INTERNATIONAL NON-PROPRIETARY NAMES (INNS), PROVIDED FOR PHARMACEUTICAL SUBSTANCES BY THE WORLD HEALTH ORGANISATION, WHICH ARE FREE OF DUTY
108147-54-2 | migalastat
HR: - POPIS MEĐUNARODNIH NEZAŠTIĆENIH IMENA (INN), ZA FARMACEUTSKE TVARI PREMA SVJETSKOJ ZDRAVSTVENOJ ORGANIZACIJI, (WHO), ZA KOJE SE PRIMJENJUJE OSLOBOĐENJE OD PLAĆANJA CARINE
108147-54-2 | migalastat
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-HR/TXT/?qid=146920...


EUR-Lex
REGULATION (EU) No 609/2013 / UREDBA (EU) br. 609/2013
EN: - For amino acids used in food for special medical purposes and in total diet replacement for weight control, as far as applicable, also the sodium, potassium, calcium and magnesium salts as well as their hydrochlorides may be used.
HR: - Za aminokiseline koje se upotrebljavaju u hrani za posebne medicinske potrebe i zamjeni za cjelodnevnu prehranu pri redukcijskoj dijeti smiju se upotrebljavati, u mjeri u kojoj je to primjenljivo, i natrijeve, kalijeve, kalcijeve i magnezijeve soli kao i njihovi hidrokloridi.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-HR/TXT/?qid=146920...

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search