drug concentration samples

Croatian translation: uzorci za određivanje koncentracije lijeka

21:26 May 4, 2015
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical trial
English term or phrase: drug concentration samples
All efforts will be made to obtain the drug concentration samples at the exact nominal time relative to dosing.
However, samples obtained within the specified time window will not be captured as a protocol deviation, as long as the exact time of the sample collection is noted on the source document and data collection tool (eg, CRF).
V&E-Team
Croatia
Croatian translation:uzorci za određivanje koncentracije lijeka
Explanation:
mislim da je ovo
Selected response from:

Dinap
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1uzorci za određivanje koncentracije lijeka
Dinap
4uzorci koncentracije lijeka
Davor Ivic


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uzorci koncentracije lijeka


Explanation:
Prijedlog

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2015-05-04 21:49:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bit će poduzeti svi napori kako bi se pribavili uzorci s koncentracijom lijeka u točno određeno vrijeme u odnosu na doziranje...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2015-05-04 21:53:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

UPUTA ZA UZIMANJE UZORAKA ZA ODREĐIVANJE KONCENTRACIJE LIJEKA.
http://www.kb-merkur.hr/attachments/article/148/KZMBLM-UP13-...

https://www.google.hr/?gws_rd=ssl#q=uzorci koncentracije lij...

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13
Notes to answerer
Asker: Kolega, možete li probati kako to zvuči u čitavoj rečenici? Meni baš ne zvuči kao hrvatski jezik. Hvala.

Asker: cijenio bih kakvu referencu


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uzorci za određivanje koncentracije lijeka


Explanation:
mislim da je ovo

Dinap
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alz
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search