refiner

Croatian translation: pročišćavač

17:57 Feb 4, 2015
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / formulacija mikrosfera
English term or phrase: refiner
Refiner/Scalping Filter and Process Skid


ovo je nekakav filtar s grubim sitom i procesni okvir?? ali refiner ne nalazim nikako
Darko Kolega
Croatia
Croatian translation:pročišćavač
Explanation:

refiner - pročišćavač (mikrosfera)

Suspended microspheres obtained from various micro encapsulation processes require unique handling that differ from a typical filtration and drying operation. Microspheres are random in size and need to be filtered and classified into the micron size desired before drying. The PSL Microsphere Refiner has been designed to meet such criteria suitable for the formulation step of this advanced manufacturing process.

http://www.powdersystems.com/microsphere-formulation.html
Selected response from:

Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +2pročišćavač
Gordana Sujdovic
2refiner i birač filtera
sofijana
2rafiner/rafinacioni valjci
Natasa Djurovic
Summary of reference entries provided
Modular process skid
sofijana
slika/funkcija
Gordana Sujdovic

  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rafiner/rafinacioni valjci


Explanation:
Mihailidi navodi u svom recniku ovo resenje, ima logike s obzirom na kontekst, ali ne tvrdim. Tek da pomognem!

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
refiner i birač filtera


Explanation:
Objašnjenje u diskusiji


sofijana
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 3

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pročišćavač


Explanation:

refiner - pročišćavač (mikrosfera)

Suspended microspheres obtained from various micro encapsulation processes require unique handling that differ from a typical filtration and drying operation. Microspheres are random in size and need to be filtered and classified into the micron size desired before drying. The PSL Microsphere Refiner has been designed to meet such criteria suitable for the formulation step of this advanced manufacturing process.

http://www.powdersystems.com/microsphere-formulation.html


Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: hvala vam na izvanrednom radu - sad će mi već biti lakše!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ipv: Bilo bi dobro da postoji neki "uvjetni agree" :-) jer ne mogu biti sigurna, ali bih rekla da ste u pravu. Ja sam se isto vrtila oko "pročišćivača" ili čak "razvrstavača", budući da ovo čudo :-) radi na "filtriranju i razvrstavanju mikrosfera"
21 mins
  -> he he, i liči na čudo:) samo kako će k(K)olega sklopiti sve...

agree  Davor Ivic: ili pročistač
122 days




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: Modular process skid

Reference information:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Modular_process_skid

A modular process skid is a process system contained within a frame that allows the process system to be easily transported. Individual skids can contain complete process systems and multiple process skids can be combined to create larger process systems or entire portable plants. They are sometimes called “a system in a box.”

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2015-02-04 20:19:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pogledala sam špansku verziju sajta - "Décadas de experiencia en la producción estéril han llevado a PSL a desarrollar equipos únicos (el Microsphere Refiner) para la formulación con microesferas"... reč "refiner" nije prevođena

http://www.powdersystems.com/es/Formulación-de-microesferas....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2015-02-04 20:21:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opis:
ENG: The PSL Scalping Filter and Microsphere Refiner
ESP: Refiner y filtro selector de microesferas de PSL

sofijana
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 3

2 hrs
Reference: slika/funkcija

Reference information:
http://www.powdersystems.com/microsphere-formulation.html

Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search