mental health targeted case management

Croatian translation: ciljano upravljanje uslugama zaštite mentalnog zdravlja

15:18 Sep 12, 2020
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: mental health targeted case management
Odabrani slucajevi mentalne struke
Elvis75
Denmark
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Croatian translation:ciljano upravljanje uslugama zaštite mentalnog zdravlja
Explanation:
ciljano upravljanje uslugama zaštite mentalnog zdravlja/upravljanje uslugama zaštite mentalnog zdravlja ciljane skupine/populacije

Ciljano upravljanje uslugama skrbi iz područja mentalnog zdravlja podrazumijeva
mogućnost države da odredi i ograniči populaciju kojima je ova usluga dostupna.

The definition of case management is the planning, processing, and monitoring of the healthcare services given to a patient by a coordinated group of healthcare providers

The term targeted case management (TCM) as defined by Medicaid regulations allows states to specify and limit specific populations for whom this service is available
http://pathlore.dhs.mn.gov/courseware/AdultMentalHealth/TCM/...

Selected response from:

milena beba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ciljano upravljanje uslugama zaštite mentalnog zdravlja
milena beba
3Ciljano koordinirano liječenje duševnog zdravlja
ipv


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ciljano upravljanje uslugama zaštite mentalnog zdravlja


Explanation:
ciljano upravljanje uslugama zaštite mentalnog zdravlja/upravljanje uslugama zaštite mentalnog zdravlja ciljane skupine/populacije

Ciljano upravljanje uslugama skrbi iz područja mentalnog zdravlja podrazumijeva
mogućnost države da odredi i ograniči populaciju kojima je ova usluga dostupna.

The definition of case management is the planning, processing, and monitoring of the healthcare services given to a patient by a coordinated group of healthcare providers

The term targeted case management (TCM) as defined by Medicaid regulations allows states to specify and limit specific populations for whom this service is available
http://pathlore.dhs.mn.gov/courseware/AdultMentalHealth/TCM/...



milena beba
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  Kate Perak
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Hvala!

3 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ciljano koordinirano liječenje duševnog zdravlja


Explanation:
Targeted Case Management is a primary, direct service provided to adults or children with serious mental illness or emotional disorders who live in the community.
https://dbhids.org/about/organization/office-of-mental-healt...

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

Progam koodiniranog liječenja (case management) u rehabilitaciji osoba s psihotičnim poremećajem.
(Role of casemanagment in rehabilitation of persons with psychotic disorder)
https://www.bib.irb.hr/813475

Typical responsibilities of targeted case managers include:

Assessing needs and completing a comprehensive assessment
Developing an individualized plan (IP), including a crisis plan
Referral for services
Coordination of services
Ongoing monitoring to assess the consumer’s safety, well-being, and stability, as well as monitoring the progress toward the goals identified in their individualized plan (IP).
https://www.servicecoord.org/targeted-case-management/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 21 hrs (2020-09-16 12:19:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ili:
Ciljano koordinirano liječenje duševnih bolesti

ipv
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search