strain relief loop

Croatian translation: rasteretna petlja

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strain relief loop
Croatian translation:rasteretna petlja
Entered by: V&E-Team

18:00 Jul 16, 2017
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / nerve stimulator
English term or phrase: strain relief loop
* To form the strain relief loop, do the following above the sternocleidomastoid muscle.
V&E-Team
Croatia
rasteretna petlja
Explanation:
rasteretna petlja, petlja za rasterećenje, mehanizam za sprječavanje zatezanja kabela....
http://www.atika.de/t3/uploads/media/BH700_BH800-Anleitung-0...
http://www.ikra.de/files/bda/2aa56457-5ed1-1034-9196-3fcd45f...
Selected response from:

ipv
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Petlja za otpuštanje zatezača
Davor Ivic
2rasteretna petlja
ipv


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Petlja za otpuštanje zatezača


Explanation:
Prijedlog

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 98

63 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rasteretna petlja


Explanation:
rasteretna petlja, petlja za rasterećenje, mehanizam za sprječavanje zatezanja kabela....
http://www.atika.de/t3/uploads/media/BH700_BH800-Anleitung-0...
http://www.ikra.de/files/bda/2aa56457-5ed1-1034-9196-3fcd45f...


ipv
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search