Angiotensin-Converting Enzyme (ACE) Polymorphism

Croatian translation: polimorfizam enzima angiotenzin konvertaze

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Angiotensin-Converting Enzyme (ACE) Polymorphism
Croatian translation:polimorfizam enzima angiotenzin konvertaze
Entered by: V&E-Team

09:43 Jan 3, 2016
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / clinical trial/Pompe disease
English term or phrase: Angiotensin-Converting Enzyme (ACE) Polymorphism
Angiotensin-Converting Enzyme (ACE) Polymorphism: genomic alterations of Pompe disease-related genes, especially the DD ACE polymorphism
V&E-Team
Croatia
polimorfizam enzima angiotenzin konvertaze
Explanation:
to je mislim ispravan red riječi
Selected response from:

Dinap
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1polimorfizam enzima angiotenzin konvertaze
Dinap
5Angiotenzin-konvertirajući enzim (ACE) polimorfizam
Tiadellus


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
angiotensin-converting enzyme (ace) polymorphism
Angiotenzin-konvertirajući enzim (ACE) polimorfizam


Explanation:
To je to. Riječ je o polimorfizmu gena ACE.
http://genos.hr/hr/laboratoriji/analiticki-dna-laboratorij/a...
http://www.biochemia-medica.com/content/pleotropni-ucinci-po...
http://www.vasdoktor.com/laboratorij/1172-angiotenzin-konver...

Tiadellus
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: hvala na pomoći i referencama. više sreće drugi put:( pozdrav :-)


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
angiotensin-converting enzyme (ace) polymorphism
polimorfizam enzima angiotenzin konvertaze


Explanation:
to je mislim ispravan red riječi

Dinap
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 533
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bonafide1313
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search