Wrapped

Croatian translation: u omotaču

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Wrapped
Croatian translation:u omotaču
Entered by: Andreja Ciković

09:33 Oct 16, 2015
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / anestezija/ventilacija
English term or phrase: Wrapped
Wrapped Goods or Pre vacuum cycle

Na što se odnosi Wrapped goods ako se govori o procesima u autoklavu?

https://ehs.princeton.edu/book/export/html/380
Andreja Ciković
Croatia
u omotaču
Explanation:
to bi se tako grubo prevelo, predmeti se omataju
Selected response from:

Dinap
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Omotani predmet
Domagoj
4u omotaču
Dinap


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wrapped
u omotaču


Explanation:
to bi se tako grubo prevelo, predmeti se omataju

Dinap
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 533
Grading comment
Hvala!

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wrapped
Omotani predmet


Explanation:
Omotani predmet koji je steriliziran se ne smatra sterilnim ako je omot oštećen..
http://www.vef.unizg.hr/org/kirurgija/wp-content/uploads/200...



Domagoj
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search