adjacent vascular access device

Croatian translation: uređaj za pristup okolnim krvnim žilama

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adjacent vascular access device
Croatian translation:uređaj za pristup okolnim krvnim žilama
Entered by: V&E-Team

20:21 Feb 16, 2016
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / introducer sheath
English term or phrase: adjacent vascular access device
Contraindications:
...
An adjacent vascular access device that could compromise catheter care and cleanliness
V&E-Team
Croatia
uređaj za pristup okolnim krvnim žilama
Explanation:
Mislim da je ovo ipak malo preciznije, to je uređaj pomoću kojeg se može pristupiti i nekoj alternativnoj krvnoj žili u blizini ako ciljna nije dostupna
Selected response from:

Dinap
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uređaj za pristup okolnim krvnim žilama
Dinap
4susjedni uređaj za vaskularni pristup
LogosART


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
susjedni uređaj za vaskularni pristup


Explanation:
susjedni uređaj za vaskularni pristup

COMPARE
uređaj za vaskularni pristup
http://demo.paragraf.rs/extensions/Old/t/t2015_12/t12_0139_e...

LogosART
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 23

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uređaj za pristup okolnim krvnim žilama


Explanation:
Mislim da je ovo ipak malo preciznije, to je uređaj pomoću kojeg se može pristupiti i nekoj alternativnoj krvnoj žili u blizini ako ciljna nije dostupna

Dinap
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search