ensuring

Croatian translation: (kako bi se) osigurala

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ensuring
Croatian translation:(kako bi se) osigurala
Entered by: Ratko Rebic

13:03 Jun 18, 2014
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Asylum proceedings decisions
English term or phrase: ensuring
Pursuant to Art 28 of Regulation (EU) No 604/2013 in conjunction with § 76, section 1 / section 2, item …(2,3,4)/ section 2a, item …(1,2,3,4,5,6) of the Alien's Registration Authorities Act, Federal Law Gazette I, No. 100/2005 as amended, in conjunction with § 57, section 1 of the General Administrative Procedure Act of 1991, Federal Law Gazette No. 51/1991 as amended, detention pending expulsion is imposed on you for the purpose of

• ensuring conduct of the proceedings on the issue of an expulsion order
• ensuring the execution of the expulsion.

Hvala na vašim prijedlozima.
Ratko Rebic
Croatia
da/kako bi osigurali da je postupanje....
Explanation:
Prijedlog
Selected response from:

Sandra Borojevic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala vam. Preveo sam: kako bi se osigurala provedba postupka.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4osiguravajući
LogosART
4u svrhu...
John Farebrother
3da/kako bi osigurali da je postupanje....
Sandra Borojevic
Summary of reference entries provided
to ensure > kojim se osigurava
LogosART

  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
da/kako bi osigurali da je postupanje....


Explanation:
Prijedlog

Sandra Borojevic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala vam. Preveo sam: kako bi se osigurala provedba postupka.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
u svrhu...


Explanation:
sama riječ 'ensuring' se podrazumija i ne mora se bukvalno ponavljati

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 42

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
osiguravajući


Explanation:
osiguravajući

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 116




Reference comments


5 hrs
Reference: to ensure > kojim se osigurava

Reference information:
v) take all necessary measures to ensure the execution of the program of the Union by the Director General, in accordance with the decisions of the Assembly and having regard to circumstances arising between two ordinary sessions of the Assembly;

(v) poduzima sve potrebne mjere kojima se osigurava da glavni direktor izvršava program Unije u skladu s odlukama Skupštine te s obzirom na okolnosti koje nastanu između dvije redovite sjednice Skupštine,

SOURCE:
ZASTUPNIČKI DOM HRVATSKOGA DRŽAVNOG SABORA
Na osnovi članka 89. Ustava Republike Hrvatske, donosim
ODLUKU O PROGLAŠENJU ZAKONA O POTVRĐIVANJU UGOVORA O SURADNJI NA PODRUČJU PATENATA (PCT)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 uren (2014-06-18 19:16:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

City of Zagreb and the surrounding area has relatively good and varied programs to ensure the execution of this special obligation.

Područje grada Zagreba i okolice ima relativno dobre i raznolike mogućnosti programa kojima se maloljetnicima osigurava ova intervencija.

SOURCE:
KNJIGA SAŽETAKA BOOK OF ABSTRACTS
8. međunarodnog znanstvenog skupa
of the 8th International Scientific Conference
Zagreb, Hrvatska, 27. - 29. rujan 2012. Zagreb, Croatia, September 27th - 29th, 2012

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 116




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search