Twitter handle

Croatian translation: korisničko ime

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Twitter handle
Croatian translation:korisničko ime
Entered by: Andreja Ciković

21:59 Mar 23, 2011
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / Twitter
English term or phrase: Twitter handle
Both your Places nickname and Twitter handle are visible to everyone on the web.

Dragi korisnici Twittera, što je to handle:-)?
Hvala!
Andreja Ciković
Croatia
korisničko ime
Explanation:
To je jednostavno korisničko ime koje odaberete za svoj račun, samo ne znam postoji li neki zgodniji prijevod za to.
Selected response from:

Bilanda Ban
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2korisničko ime
Bilanda Ban
4oznaka, hvatište, pokazivač
Silvana Hadzic


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
twitter handle
oznaka, hvatište, pokazivač


Explanation:
zavisi od konteksta..nadam se da će vam pomoći

Silvana Hadzic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
twitter handle
korisničko ime


Explanation:
To je jednostavno korisničko ime koje odaberete za svoj račun, samo ne znam postoji li neki zgodniji prijevod za to.

Bilanda Ban
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoe1: Vidi se i iz ref. http://www.linkedin.com/answers/marketing-sales/advertising-...
11 hrs

agree  Nikola Bubić
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search