free smileys

Croatian translation: besplatni smajlići

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:free smileys
Croatian translation:besplatni smajlići
Entered by: Martina Pokupec (X)

10:22 Feb 28, 2011
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: free smileys
"free smileys for your facebook"

Any ideas?

thx
Martina Pokupec (X)
Croatia
besplatni smajlići
Explanation:
Po sjećanju bih rekao (a sad ne mogu naći) da sam taj prijevod našao na google-ovim proizvodima pod "čuvajte se ovoga i onoga" naslovom (stajalo je da se mi, korisnici, trebamo paziti) stranic akoje nude besplatne smajliće... Naime, to su često paravani za krađu osobnih podataka, u najmanju ruku podataka o surfanju i potrošačkim navikama.
Selected response from:

Tomislav Patarčić
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4besplatni smajlići
Tomislav Patarčić
4 +1besplatni smješko
Silvana Hadzic


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
besplatni smješko


Explanation:
evo jednog rešenja.


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/Language/en-US/Search.aspx?sString=...
Silvana Hadzic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NadiaMP (X)
21 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
besplatni smajlići


Explanation:
Po sjećanju bih rekao (a sad ne mogu naći) da sam taj prijevod našao na google-ovim proizvodima pod "čuvajte se ovoga i onoga" naslovom (stajalo je da se mi, korisnici, trebamo paziti) stranic akoje nude besplatne smajliće... Naime, to su često paravani za krađu osobnih podataka, u najmanju ruku podataka o surfanju i potrošačkim navikama.

Tomislav Patarčić
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sasa Kalcik
10 mins

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
12 mins

agree  lana kate (X)
57 mins

agree  Bilanda Ban
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search