affiliate

Croatian translation: affiliate partneri

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:affiliate
Croatian translation:affiliate partneri
Entered by: Valentina Balšić

17:39 Dec 5, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: affiliate
Blabla.com, its affiliates and/or their respective suppliers hereby disclaim all warranties and conditions with regard to the information, software, products and services (...).

Je li dovoljno reći "partneri" ili postoji neki drugi, specifičniji uvriježeni pojam za suradnike u području affiliate marketinga? Affiliate partneri? Nešto treće? :)
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Affiliate_marketing

Radi se o online sustavu za rezervaciju hoteskoga smještaja.

Hvala!
Valentina Balšić
Ireland
affiliate partneri
Explanation:
http://www.24cro.com/cgi-bin/turizam/HTMLindex.pl?lang=_hr&t...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2affiliate partneri
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
5affiliate
Laura1
4podružni partneri
glorija


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
affiliate partneri


Explanation:
http://www.24cro.com/cgi-bin/turizam/HTMLindex.pl?lang=_hr&t...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dubravka Hrastovec: Izraz koriste i najveće putničke agencije u Hrv.: http://www.generalturist.com/AffWeb/Contract.aspx ili http://www.adriatica.net/jadran/affiliate_hr.htm
3 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  sazo
5 hrs
  -> Hvala.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podružni partneri


Explanation:
koji surađuju uzajamno

glorija
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X): ili pridruženi članovi, članovi filijale
15 mins

disagree  Dubravka Hrastovec: Pridjev 'podružni' u hrvatskom ne postoji. Pridružena društva postoje, ali ne u ovom kontekstu.
26 mins

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
affiliate


Explanation:
Slobodno ostavite affiliate, ja sam jako dugo radila za Croatia Airlines i u svakodnevnom radu koristili smo taj izraz.
Linkovi koje su Vam kolege dale su zaista mjerodavni.
Nema drugog izraza osim affiliate. Zovemo ih affiliate partneri i affiliate programi.

Laura1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search