3 way valve

Croatian translation: trosmjerni/trokraki ventil

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:3 way valve
Croatian translation:trosmjerni/trokraki ventil
Entered by: LogosART

02:43 Jul 24, 2015
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Compressor water washing
English term or phrase: 3 way valve
For units running with liquid fuel 3 way valves are installed downstream the false start drain valves.
Kalirena
Croatia
trokraki ventil
Explanation:
trokraki ventil
Selected response from:

LogosART
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3trosmjerni ventil
Dinap
4trokraki ventil
LogosART


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trokraki ventil


Explanation:
trokraki ventil

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!! :)


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trosmjerni ventil


Explanation:
nekad se i tako prevodi

Dinap
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala! :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darko Pauković: i troputni ventil
1 hr

agree  nkprijevod
2 hrs

agree  Sonja Bulesic Milic
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search