Accelerated storage stability

Croatian translation: Ubrzani test stabilnosti kod skladištenja

19:36 Jul 22, 2015
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Accelerated storage stability
B. Accelerated storage stability (from MIL–C–85704A)
1. Preparation of test sample

150-ml portion of a well-shaken cleaning compound shall be poured into each of two chemically clean 250-ml pressure-resistant clear glass bottles which shall be approximately 24.1 cm (9.5 inches) in height and 6.4 cm (2.5 inches) in outside diameter. One bottle shall be capped and stored in the dark for at least six days at room temperature. A strip of steel 15.2 cm x 1.3 cm x
0.05 cm (6 in x 0.5 in x 0.02 in) conforming to MIL-S-7952 shall be polished to remove surface contamination and then cleaned by boiling for one minute in chemically pure isopropyl alcohol and one minute in mineral spirits. The steel strip shall be placed in the other test bottle and the bottle shall be capped. The capped bottle containing the steel strip shall be thoroughly shaken for one minute
Kalirena
Croatia
Croatian translation:Ubrzani test stabilnosti kod skladištenja
Explanation:
Iako se u prehrambenoj i farmaceutskoj industriji rabi nekoliko sličnih izraza, na ovo sam naišao u hrvatskoj verziji EU regulative, pa se donekle izraz može smatrati službeno usvojenim, a potpuno točno odgovara engleskom izvorniku
Selected response from:

drazenborcic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ubrzani test stabilnosti kod skladištenja
drazenborcic
4ubrzano ispitivanje stabilnosti lijeka tijekom skladištenja
Dinap


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accelerated storage stability
ubrzano ispitivanje stabilnosti lijeka tijekom skladištenja


Explanation:
znači lijek/tvar se skladišti na povišenoj temperaturi/vlazi tijekom recimo 6 mjeseca i onda se ispituju njegova kemijska i fizikalna svojstva da se vidi kako temp. i vlaga utječu na njega...

http://www.belupo.hr/Default.aspx?sid=7132

Dinap
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala najljepša!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accelerated storage stability
Ubrzani test stabilnosti kod skladištenja


Explanation:
Iako se u prehrambenoj i farmaceutskoj industriji rabi nekoliko sličnih izraza, na ovo sam naišao u hrvatskoj verziji EU regulative, pa se donekle izraz može smatrati službeno usvojenim, a potpuno točno odgovara engleskom izvorniku


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/HR/TXT/?uri=CELEX:320...
drazenborcic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search