cantilever arm

Croatian translation: greda s prepustom

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cantilever arm
Croatian translation:greda s prepustom
Entered by: Darko Kolega

15:25 Mar 11, 2015
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / traktori, priključci
English term or phrase: cantilever arm
A mower according to claim 1, characterized in that the cantilever arm (5) has a swing limiting device (59) having a Höheneinstellmarke (60) for indirectly reading and checking the height position (H) of the supporting structure (4).


konzola nosač greda greben krak prečka?milijun izraza korištenih zna li tko pravi izraz na hrv kod traktora s bočnim kosilicama
Darko Kolega
Croatia
greda s prepustom
Explanation:
U građevini to nazivamo greda s prepustom.

Englesko-hrvatski rječnik graditeljstva
Selected response from:

helena-croatia
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kosioni greben
mhostnik
4greda s prepustom
helena-croatia


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
greda s prepustom


Explanation:
U građevini to nazivamo greda s prepustom.

Englesko-hrvatski rječnik graditeljstva

helena-croatia
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kosioni greben


Explanation:
http://www.sip.si/diskaste-kosilice/items/opticut-disc-220f-...

poz.5 na nacrtu
http://www.google.com/patents/EP1800528A1?cl=en

poz.3
http://www.grundbichler.at/silvercut_270_rc.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 h (2015-03-11 19:06:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

moglo bi bit i ˝ruka kosionog grebena˝

mhostnik




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search