needle yoke

Croatian translation: nosač igala

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:needle yoke
Croatian translation:nosač igala
Entered by: Darko Kolega

07:58 Feb 17, 2014
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / traktori, balirke
English term or phrase: needle yoke
Binding needle (1) Baler, especially pressing bales, with its forked end of the needle yoke (2) circular cross-section includes partially and at this with one, the circular cross section of the needle fork (2) superior bolt (4), fixed, the bars (4) at its ends in the end of the binding needle (1) screw-clamping screws (5) and which on the needle yoke (2) is for the closeness of the binding needle (1) strut (6) are provided, into which screws (7) can be screwed, the point of the needle parallel to the axis of rocker (2) and against the binding needle (1) are screwed


zakretni krak s iglom??

hvala na pomoći
Darko Kolega
Croatia
nosač igla
Explanation:
Tako ga ovdje zovu.
http://jakopic.hr/trgovina/index.php?id_product=731&controll...

U susjedstvu ga nazivaju nosač igala
http://katona-opruge.co.rs/sr/katona-opruge/nosač-igala
Selected response from:

Ratko Rebic
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4iglenjača/vodilica igle
Davor Ivic
4nosač igla
Ratko Rebic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nosač igla


Explanation:
Tako ga ovdje zovu.
http://jakopic.hr/trgovina/index.php?id_product=731&controll...

U susjedstvu ga nazivaju nosač igala
http://katona-opruge.co.rs/sr/katona-opruge/nosač-igala


Ratko Rebic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
iglenjača/vodilica igle


Explanation:
Na iglenjači(nosač igle)bi trebalo isto tako biti jedna veća ili dvije zasebne ušice za uvlačenje konca.


    Reference: http://www.pik.ba/artikal/11196838/iglenjaca-za-sivacu-masin...
Davor Ivic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search