PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

buckets of energy

Croatian translation: nespresušna vrela energije

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buckets of energy
Croatian translation:nespresušna vrela energije
Entered by: Martina Pokupec (X)

17:35 Jun 9, 2011
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: buckets of energy
misli se na djecu, a ja sa nauspješna u pronalaženju nekog zanimljivog rješenja

Hvala!
Martina Pokupec (X)
Croatia
(koji) pršte energijom
Explanation:
... ili od energije, kako Vam se više sviđa.
Ne znam kako bi se od toga napravila imenica, možda se možete izvući i ovako kako sam predložila.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-06-09 19:26:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Još jedna ideja: djeca su ... NEPRESUŠNO VRELO ENERGIJE
Selected response from:

Ivana Kahle
Croatia
Grading comment
Stavila sam vrela, hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nepresušni izvori energije
Nikola Bubić
3 +1(koji) pršte energijom
Ivana Kahle
3obilje energije
zoe1
1energije na tone
Dragomir Kovacevic


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obilje energije


Explanation:
Ovo je značenje. Možda možete nešto inspirativnije, ali ne znam kontekst.
- neiscrpna energija


zoe1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in SerbianSerbian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(koji) pršte energijom


Explanation:
... ili od energije, kako Vam se više sviđa.
Ne znam kako bi se od toga napravila imenica, možda se možete izvući i ovako kako sam predložila.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-06-09 19:26:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Još jedna ideja: djeca su ... NEPRESUŠNO VRELO ENERGIJE

Ivana Kahle
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Stavila sam vrela, hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Biserka Tomljenović
13 hrs
  -> Hvala :-)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nepresušni izvori energije


Explanation:
slično :)

Nikola Bubić
Native speaker of: Croatian

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
energije na tone


Explanation:
energije na tone :-)

Dragomir Kovacevic
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search