PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

pays commissions only

Croatian translation: plaća samo proviziju

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pays commissions only
Croatian translation:plaća samo proviziju
Entered by: Kornelija Karalic

23:59 Aug 19, 2010
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / web site
English term or phrase: pays commissions only
Ovo je jedna web stranica sa oglasima a ovo je dio teksta gdje se pojavljuje ova fraza:

The following type of listings are prohibited on site: Postings of any franchise, pyramid scheme, "club membership", multi-level marketing, distributorship or sales representatives arrangement or other business opportunity which requires an up front of periodic payment, requires recruitment of other member, sub-distributors or sub-agents, or pays commissions only (except for postings that make clear that the available job pays commission only and clearly describes the product or service that the job seeker would be selling, in which case such postings may be permissible).
Kornelija Karalic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
plaća samo proviziju
Explanation:
Kako se ovde nekome plaća provizija za usluge prodaje robe ili usluga (except for postings that make clear that the available job pays commission only and clearly describes the product or service that the job seeker would be selling) mislim da je ovaje prevod odgovarajući.
Selected response from:

marijad
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala puno na pomoći.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4plaća samo proviziju
marijad
5Isplata samo provizija
Sasa Kalcik
3čisto komisioni poslovi/plaćanja
Dondule


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
plaća samo proviziju


Explanation:
Kako se ovde nekome plaća provizija za usluge prodaje robe ili usluga (except for postings that make clear that the available job pays commission only and clearly describes the product or service that the job seeker would be selling) mislim da je ovaje prevod odgovarajući.


    Reference: http://www.unicreditbank.rs/doc/1%20Ugovor%20o%20vodjenju%20...
marijad
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala puno na pomoći.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
12 mins
  -> hvala koleginice:)

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
45 mins
  -> zahvajujem kolega

agree  Gordan Kustic (X)
1 hr
  -> hvala koleginice:)

agree  Milan Djukić
1 day 14 hrs
  -> zahvaljujem kolega

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Isplata samo provizija


Explanation:
Jedno od stvari koja je zabranjena za oglasavanje na navedenoj stranici

Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
čisto komisioni poslovi/plaćanja


Explanation:
kada ova sintagma stoji uz riječ jobs mislim da je najbolje prevesti komisioni poslovi (poslovi za koje se naplaćuje provizija) Postoje i commission jobs with base koji nisu čisto komisioni poslovi već sa nekom početnom nadoknadom.

Dondule
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search