Use the template to drop in full images

Chinese translation: 利用模板嵌入完整图片

15:50 Jul 5, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: Use the template to drop in full images
Use the template to drop in full images 为在PPT上用一整张图覆盖幻灯
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:利用模板嵌入完整图片
Explanation:
利用(或使用)模板嵌入完整图片
Selected response from:

Yujia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2利用模板嵌入完整图片
Yujia
4将整张图片植入模板
Patrick Lau


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
use the template to drop in full images
利用模板嵌入完整图片


Explanation:
利用(或使用)模板嵌入完整图片

Yujia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neyle
6 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Alvin Ang
11 hrs
  -> thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
use the template to drop in full images
将整张图片植入模板


Explanation:
倒装,将整张图片植入模板

Patrick Lau
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search