SO

Chinese translation: so

04:50 Jul 4, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: SO
SO Grey (Pantone 418) / SO Red (Pantone 186) 印刷颜色 貌似SO 好像是某个词组的缩写
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:so
Explanation:
SO应该是Special Olympics的缩写

http://media.specialolympics.org/soi/files/resources/Communi...
Selected response from:

Alvin Ang
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2特殊奧運指定灰色(色卡418)/特殊奧運指定紅色(色卡186)
Kate Huang
4 +3so
Alvin Ang


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
so
so


Explanation:
SO应该是Special Olympics的缩写

http://media.specialolympics.org/soi/files/resources/Communi...

Alvin Ang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karcsy: great reference!
1 hr

agree  richard Liu2000
2 hrs

agree  Neyle
1 day 6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
so
特殊奧運指定灰色(色卡418)/特殊奧運指定紅色(色卡186)


Explanation:
Special Olympics

SO Grey (Pantone 418) / SO Red (Pantone 186) are two colors for Special Olympics design.

Please refer to the below link:

http://media.specialolympics.org/soi/files/resources/Communi...


    Reference: http://media.specialolympics.org/soi/files/resources/Communi...
Kate Huang
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrick Lau
6 mins

agree  richard Liu2000
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search