chamber profile

Chinese translation: (密封)箱/室剖面

03:03 Oct 10, 2011
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / Chamber Doctor Blade System
English term or phrase: chamber profile
Adjust mechanical stop in order to achieve correct doctoring。 The stroke of the pneumatic cylinder must be adjusted so that the chamber profile and doctor blade holder nearly touch the anilox roller when the doctor blades have been demounted.
Jianming Sun
Chinese translation:(密封)箱/室剖面
Explanation:
profile 是剖面,型面的意思

http://d.wanfangdata.com.cn/Periodical_bzgc200804006.aspx

http://www.youboy.com/s21143862.html

http://www.tresu.com/index.php?id=148&L=13
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(密封)箱/室剖面
J.H. Wang
3腔式异型材
Ivan Niu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
腔式异型材


Explanation:
profile应该是异型材的意思

Ivan Niu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(密封)箱/室剖面


Explanation:
profile 是剖面,型面的意思

http://d.wanfangdata.com.cn/Periodical_bzgc200804006.aspx

http://www.youboy.com/s21143862.html

http://www.tresu.com/index.php?id=148&L=13

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search