Click on the needle on to the pen

Chinese translation: 将针头咔哒一声扣于笔式注射器(注射笔)上

08:15 Jan 31, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: Click on the needle on to the pen
d) Click on the needle on to the pen

这里的click如何翻译?
d) 将针头置于笔式注射器上?
Fubin Che
Chinese translation:将针头咔哒一声扣于笔式注射器(注射笔)上
Explanation:
可以肯定click是“发出咔嗒声”

参见链接的图示
Selected response from:

Domenico Zhou
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1将针头咔哒一声扣于笔式注射器(注射笔)上
Domenico Zhou
2将针头扣到笔式注射器上,确认听到“咔嗒”声
Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
click on the needle on to the pen
将针头扣到笔式注射器上,确认听到“咔嗒”声


Explanation:
click 应是 拟声动词,使……发出咔嗒声

推测这里可以用 扣

Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
click on the needle on to the pen
将针头咔哒一声扣于笔式注射器(注射笔)上


Explanation:
可以肯定click是“发出咔嗒声”

参见链接的图示


    Reference: http://www.myclickfine.com/
Domenico Zhou
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Chow
3 days 13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search