orphan

Chinese translation: 尾矿废石

06:48 Jul 19, 2017
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems / 采矿
English term or phrase: orphan
GlyLeach-helping transform orphan deposits and wastes into viable opportunities.
Frank Zou
China
Chinese translation:尾矿废石
Explanation:
orphan deposits and wastes=残渣和废矿石

科学网—[转载]尾矿、废石利用意义重大- 赵青松的博文
bbs.sciencenet.cn/blog-653892-650240.html
Translate this page
Jan 6, 2013 - 若在开发利用矿山尾矿废石的同时,加强矿山找矿是必要而有效的。 更多烟台 ... mso-para-margin-bottom:.0001pt; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; ...
Small orphan 中文, 翻译, 英文-中文字典- Glosbe
https://zh.glosbe.com › 字典 英文 › 英文-中文 字典
small orphan 英文- 中文字典的翻译. ... 例句与“small orphan”,翻译记忆库 .... 包括在小型采矿中的安全和卫生;残渣和废矿石的管理;废弃和遗弃矿井的复原;为促进以 ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4尾矿废石
pkchan
4废弃矿场
Elva Zhu


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
废弃矿场


Explanation:
将废弃矿场与废料转变为可行的发展机会

viable opportunities 可以根据上下文再斟酌下,直译的话感觉有点生硬

Elva Zhu
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
尾矿废石


Explanation:
orphan deposits and wastes=残渣和废矿石

科学网—[转载]尾矿、废石利用意义重大- 赵青松的博文
bbs.sciencenet.cn/blog-653892-650240.html
Translate this page
Jan 6, 2013 - 若在开发利用矿山尾矿废石的同时,加强矿山找矿是必要而有效的。 更多烟台 ... mso-para-margin-bottom:.0001pt; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; ...
Small orphan 中文, 翻译, 英文-中文字典- Glosbe
https://zh.glosbe.com › 字典 英文 › 英文-中文 字典
small orphan 英文- 中文字典的翻译. ... 例句与“small orphan”,翻译记忆库 .... 包括在小型采矿中的安全和卫生;残渣和废矿石的管理;废弃和遗弃矿井的复原;为促进以 ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search