PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Best Assays

Chinese translation: 最理想的检测数据:

01:01 Jun 14, 2014
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: Best Assays
稀土勘探方面的,
41% MEU REO/TREO;
34% HREO/TREO

Best Assays:
3540ppm Nd2O3
477ppm Dy2O3
Bin Xue
Australia
Chinese translation:最理想的检测数据:
Explanation:
最理想的检测数据:
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
正解!我后来也查到了,assay这里的是探坑后,最佳采样率
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4最理想的检测数据:
jyuan_us
4最佳测定结果
Shepherdyu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
best assays
最佳测定结果


Explanation:
yes

Shepherdyu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
best assays
最理想的检测数据:


Explanation:
最理想的检测数据:

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
正解!我后来也查到了,assay这里的是探坑后,最佳采样率




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search