pseudomorhs

Chinese translation: 假晶

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pseudomorph(s)
Chinese translation:假晶
Entered by: stonejohn

07:57 Jan 11, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: pseudomorhs
crystal pseudomorhs
请问pseudomorhs是什么?谢谢!
stonejohn
China
假晶
Explanation:
假晶、假同晶
Selected response from:

Jenny Lu
China
Grading comment
谢谢各位!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3假晶
Jenny Lu
3 +1FYI
pkchan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
假晶


Explanation:
假晶、假同晶

Jenny Lu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
谢谢各位!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Wang
4 hrs
  -> thx :)

agree  peiling
9 hrs

agree  Chinoise
18 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
< 矿物小百科> 友善列印奇特的假象(pseudomorphs)晶体:. 如假象之孔雀石、针铁矿、纤闪矿、无水芒硝、赤铁矿等; ... β型石英,水晶内含镁铁辉石(馆藏编号:NMNS003553-P007109) ...
digimuse.nmns.edu.tw/NDAP/SUBJECT/mineral_comprint.htm - 143k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages





字汇- [ Translate this page ]褐铁矿已经被知道在其他的矿物,像是黄铁矿之后形成pseudomorphs,意谓化学的风化把黄铁矿的水晶转变成褐铁矿但是保存黄铁矿水晶的外部形状。 ...
tc2sc.mojolingo.xuite.net/m2m-0000/www.nowandfutures.com/glossary.html - 125k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

苏鲁造山带超高压变质岩的差异性折返: 流体包裹体证据- [ Translate this page ]苏北榴辉岩中水晶的形成时代及其对超高压变质岩折返的示踪意义Dating on the ... Quartz pseudomorphs after coesite in eclogites from Shandong province, ...
scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=kxtb200510012 - Similar pages

Mineral Specimens- [ Translate this page ]KL221 Ferberite pseudomorphs after Scheelite (Reinite). (鉄重石、灰重石後の仮晶:ライン鉱) ... 蛍石、水晶、硫砒鉄鉱). 大分県大野郡緒方町 三菱尾平鉱山 ...
www.keysminerals.com/minerals/060910/minerals060910_jp.html - 32k - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search