thiophencarboxamid

Chinese translation: 噻吩甲酰胺

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thiophencarboxamid
Chinese translation:噻吩甲酰胺
Entered by: ysun

14:13 Jun 11, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: thiophencarboxamid
4,5-dimethyl-N-2-propenyl-2-(trimethylsilyl)-3-thiophencarboxamide ... IIB) 4,5-dimethyl-N-2-propenyl-2-(trimethylsilyl)-3-thiophencarboxamide
jin_mts
噻吩酰胺
Explanation:
thiophen- 噻吩
carboxamide 酰胺


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2012-06-11 15:06:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

严格地说,应称为“噻吩甲酰胺”

http://www.basechem.org/chemical/45107
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5噻吩甲酰胺
Dylan Beck
5噻吩酰胺
ysun


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
噻吩酰胺


Explanation:
thiophen- 噻吩
carboxamide 酰胺


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2012-06-11 15:06:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

严格地说,应称为“噻吩甲酰胺”

http://www.basechem.org/chemical/45107

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 132

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
噻吩甲酰胺


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.hk/webhp?hl=zh-CN&sourceid=cnhp#q=thio...

Dylan Beck
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search