radiographic visualization

Chinese translation: X 线下可显影

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:radiographic visualization
Chinese translation: X 线下可显影
Entered by: Domenico Zhou

12:26 Feb 17, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Radiographic
English term or phrase: radiographic visualization
Composition of the device permits radiographic visualization.

骨科的一种近端指间关节外固定装置,这句话是说“该装置的组成可在 X 线下照相显影”还是说“这是一种可透过X线的材料,让骨折部位在X线下清晰可见,从而不影响对骨折部位的观察”?

另外,Composition译为组成还是成分呢,感觉都不太贴切。
Domenico Zhou
China
X 线下照相显影
Explanation:
意思是不透射线的材质,也就是第一种理解。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2013-02-17 13:07:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这里的Composition可以翻译成“材质构成”或"构成材质", 按你的喜好。
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
谢谢
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5X线透视下可显影
Dylan Beck
5X 线下照相显影
Weiping Tang


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
X 线下照相显影


Explanation:
意思是不透射线的材质,也就是第一种理解。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2013-02-17 13:07:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这里的Composition可以翻译成“材质构成”或"构成材质", 按你的喜好。

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
谢谢
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢!

Asker: 请问Composition如何翻译为佳


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
X线透视下可显影


Explanation:
Composition of the device permits radiographic visualization.
该器械的组成成分在X线片中可显影。 或者 在放射照片中可见。

Dylan Beck
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search