neutral basic type B subfamily of cytokeratins

Chinese translation: 细胞角蛋白(cytokeratins)的中性的基本B亞型

16:37 Sep 23, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: neutral basic type B subfamily of cytokeratins
Cytokeratin XX belongs to the neutral basic type B subfamily of cytokeratins
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:细胞角蛋白(cytokeratins)的中性的基本B亞型
Explanation:
细胞角蛋白(cytokeratins)的中性的基本B亞型
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI
Weiping Tang
3细胞角蛋白(cytokeratins)的中性的基本B亞型
jyuan_us


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
neutral basic type b subfamily of cytokeratins
细胞角蛋白(cytokeratins)的中性的基本B亞型


Explanation:
细胞角蛋白(cytokeratins)的中性的基本B亞型

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neutral basic type b subfamily of cytokeratins
FYI


Explanation:
这里的难点是对neutral和basic的理解,在这种语境下这两个单词的意思分别为:中性和碱性,二者看似矛盾,确实比较费解,需要更多的专业背景知识。

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 129




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search