were to live and deliver with emphasis on one of the below

Chinese translation: 如果一个制造商想要生存并在提供产品时强调(重视)以下列的某一方面

06:24 Sep 23, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: were to live and deliver with emphasis on one of the below
If a manufacturer were to live and deliver with emphasis on one of the below, which would be most interesting/relevant to you?

A. XX
B. XX
C. XX
D. XX
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:如果一个制造商想要生存并在提供产品时强调(重视)以下列的某一方面
Explanation:
如果一个制造商想要生存,并以下列的某一方面为重点而提供产品

如果一个制造商想要生存,并在提供产品时强调(重视)以下列的某一方面
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4如果一个制造商想要生存并在提供产品时强调(重视)以下列的某一方面
jyuan_us
3应着重依赖并履行下列之一
CHEN-Ling


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
应着重依赖并履行下列之一


Explanation:
应着重依赖并履行下列之一


CHEN-Ling
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
如果一个制造商想要生存并在提供产品时强调(重视)以下列的某一方面


Explanation:
如果一个制造商想要生存,并以下列的某一方面为重点而提供产品

如果一个制造商想要生存,并在提供产品时强调(重视)以下列的某一方面

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search