in ovarian cell membrane preparations

Chinese translation: 卵巢细胞膜标本

16:04 Sep 22, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: in ovarian cell membrane preparations
The presence of high-affinity binding sites for XXX has been reported in luteal and granulosa cells as well as in ovarian cell membrane preparations
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:卵巢细胞膜标本
Explanation:
fyi
Selected response from:

jin_mts
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5卵巢细胞膜製備物(製備品)
jyuan_us
5卵巢细胞膜标本
jin_mts


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
卵巢细胞膜标本


Explanation:
fyi

jin_mts
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
卵巢细胞膜製備物(製備品)


Explanation:
卵巢细胞膜製備物(製備品)

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search