In content as below

Chinese translation: It is indicated to label an intracytoplasmic antigen in the majority of melanomas and other tumors d

03:25 Sep 20, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: In content as below
It is indicated to label an intracytoplasmic antigen in the majority of melanomas and other tumors demonstrating melanoma/melanocytic differentiation. 怎么断句比较通顺。谢谢
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:It is indicated to label an intracytoplasmic antigen in the majority of melanomas and other tumors d
Explanation:
It is indicated to label an intracytoplasmic antigen in the majority of melanomas and other tumors demonstrating melanoma/melanocytic differentiation.

适用于标识多数的黑色素瘤以及体现黑色素瘤分化或黑素细胞分化的肿瘤之胞浆内抗原
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI
Weiping Tang
3It is indicated to label an intracytoplasmic antigen in the majority of melanomas and other tumors d
karcsy


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in content as below
It is indicated to label an intracytoplasmic antigen in the majority of melanomas and other tumors d


Explanation:
It is indicated to label an intracytoplasmic antigen in the majority of melanomas and other tumors demonstrating melanoma/melanocytic differentiation.

适用于标识多数的黑色素瘤以及体现黑色素瘤分化或黑素细胞分化的肿瘤之胞浆内抗原

karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 112

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in content as below
FYI


Explanation:
这里demonstrating引导的分句的逻辑主语是it,明白这个后句子就好翻译了。

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 129




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search