point of

Chinese translation: 实时照护

01:09 Jul 15, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: point of
Instant messaging tool on the XX device to be used to communicate between XX stakeholders, like physicians with nurses, or point of care coordinators with lab directors.
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:实时照护
Explanation:
实时照护/即时照护;即使检验/床边检验
因为是与实验室直接联系,也可译为即时检验(point-of-care testing, POCT)
Selected response from:

Yujia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5医疗机构
jyuan_us
4实时照护
Yujia
4现场
Max Tian
3护理地点
Gilbert Lin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
现场


Explanation:
类似Point of Sales.

Max Tian
Native speaker of: Chinese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
护理地点


Explanation:
point of care 是医生或护理人员为病人提供医疗或护理服务的地点,如医院、诊所、病人家里

Gilbert Lin
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
实时照护


Explanation:
实时照护/即时照护;即使检验/床边检验
因为是与实验室直接联系,也可译为即时检验(point-of-care testing, POCT)


    Reference: http://202.120.76.225/databases/try/ebscoph.htm
    Reference: http://www.sinolab.net/
Yujia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
医疗机构


Explanation:
point of care 医院、诊所,统一用医疗机构即可

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search