physician office lab application

Chinese translation: 医师办公室的实验室结果查询程序

15:58 Jul 14, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: physician office lab application
Connection to any IT application of the healthcare institution (laboratory or hospital information system, physician office lab application)
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:医师办公室的实验室结果查询程序
Explanation:
应该是数字化医院的一部分。
Selected response from:

Gilbert Lin
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4医生诊所的化验室软件
jyuan_us
4诊所附设实验室应用
Yujia
4医师办公室的实验室结果查询程序
Gilbert Lin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
医师办公室的实验室结果查询程序


Explanation:
应该是数字化医院的一部分。

Gilbert Lin
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
诊所附设实验室应用


Explanation:
physician office在这里应为:医生所开设诊所


    Reference: http://istock.jrj.com.cn/article,002030,84673.html
Yujia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
医生诊所的化验室软件


Explanation:
医生诊所的化验室软件

application=应用=PROGRAM=软件

就是装在医生诊所电脑上的、与化验室联网的软件,有填写化验单、查看结果等所有的可以想象的功能。

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search