greater observation and medical compliance

Chinese translation: 并可加强观察和提高患者治疗依从性

12:10 Nov 22, 2011
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Instrument
English term or phrase: greater observation and medical compliance
In addition, the connectivity of such devices to the wider network and systems allows real-time monitoring and greater observation and medical compliance.
Cui zinan
Chinese translation:并可加强观察和提高患者治疗依从性
Explanation:
(通过联网)可实现同步监控,并可加强观察和提高患者治疗依从性(Medical Compliance -治疗依从)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2011-11-22 17:32:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Real-time 翻译成“实时”更好。
Selected response from:

junmaryland1
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5更强的可观察性和医疗顺应性
Dylan Beck
4另外,上述设备与外部网络及系统的连接可以实现实时监控,增强可观察性和在医疗领域的适用性。
Binbin Xu
4并可加强观察和提高患者治疗依从性
junmaryland1


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
更强的可观察性和医疗顺应性


Explanation:
更强的可观察性和医疗顺应性

Dylan Beck
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
并可加强观察和提高患者治疗依从性


Explanation:
(通过联网)可实现同步监控,并可加强观察和提高患者治疗依从性(Medical Compliance -治疗依从)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2011-11-22 17:32:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Real-time 翻译成“实时”更好。

junmaryland1
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
另外,上述设备与外部网络及系统的连接可以实现实时监控,增强可观察性和在医疗领域的适用性。


Explanation:
medical compliance这里应该是指在医疗领域的适用性。

Binbin Xu
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search