XXX’s Powder-Free Glove Savings Calculator ,Powder-Free range

Chinese translation: xxx 的无粉手套优惠方法,无粉系列产品

17:05 Aug 1, 2011
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: XXX’s Powder-Free Glove Savings Calculator ,Powder-Free range
Please contact your XXX Sales Representative for more information regarding*** XXX’s Powder-Free Glove Savings Calculator***, and to discuss the savings you can make by using*** XXX’s Powder-Free range***.
怎样翻译比较好?谢谢!
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:xxx 的无粉手套优惠方法,无粉系列产品
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3xxx 的无粉手套超值优惠套装(优惠活动)、无粉手套系列
Carlis Hsu
5(超)强抗蚀无衬丁腈手套
ChefZ
4xxx 的无粉手套优惠方法,无粉系列产品
J.H. Wang


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
xxx’s powder-free glove savings calculator ,powder-free range
xxx 的无粉手套超值优惠套装(优惠活动)、无粉手套系列


Explanation:
savings calculator 字面上是将按计算器帮你算可以节约多少钱
实际上就是产品的推广优惠活动

range 在这里指 product line/series (即系列产品、产品线)中的几样搭配
同时购买多款无粉手套可以享受上述的优惠折扣

Anyway, I think the link below will be helpful in your related work.


    Reference: http://www.oiler.com.cn/product0.html
Carlis Hsu
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiping Tang
6 hrs

agree  Ivan Niu
10 hrs

agree  Neyle
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
xxx’s powder-free glove savings calculator ,powder-free range
xxx 的无粉手套优惠方法,无粉系列产品


Explanation:
FYI

J.H. Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
xxx’s powder-free glove savings calculator ,powder-free range
(超)强抗蚀无衬丁腈手套


Explanation:
不知道非化学性腐蚀的存在,即使是物理性质的变化,也是因化学腐蚀,都在周期表内。风蚀,流水侵蚀是蚀但不是腐蚀。

也不知道在外面的衬被称为衬的衬。

至于是否用“超”,见人见智。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1天9小时 (2011-08-03 02:50:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

怎么偶别的回答跑到了这里?

ChefZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search