accessible sample

Chinese translation: 可得的样本

11:48 Jun 20, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: accessible sample
The following levels assume a full 5 mL blood draw that is centrifuged for 10 minutes results in the following accessible sample.
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:可得的样本
Explanation:
I think the sample is more for lab work here. 样本 could be closer to that meaning.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2013-06-21 18:37:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on a second thought, 可取得的样本?
Selected response from:

Rue H.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2容易获得的样品
J.H. Wang
3 +1可得的样本
Rue H.


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
容易获得的样品


Explanation:
accessible 这里应该是容易得到、获取的意思

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Chow
1 hr

agree  Zilin Cui
9 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
可得的样本


Explanation:
I think the sample is more for lab work here. 样本 could be closer to that meaning.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2013-06-21 18:37:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on a second thought, 可取得的样本?

Rue H.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  QHE: 指离心后可得到,可用的样品。没有获得难易的意思
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search