non-treatment failure patient

Chinese translation: 非治疗失败患者

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-treatment failure patient
Chinese translation:非治疗失败患者
Entered by: Fubin Che

14:50 Apr 19, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: non-treatment failure patient
Prior treatment failure patients experienced the same efficacy as non-treatment failure patients
Dylan Beck
China
非治疗失败患者
Explanation:
Prior treatment failure patients 既往治疗失败患者
non-treatment failure patient 非治疗失败患者

整句话的意思是,既往治疗失败患者经历了与非治疗失败患者相同的疗效,即某种治疗在这两种患者中的疗效相同。
Selected response from:

Fubin Che
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1非治疗失败患者
Fubin Che
4FYI
jyuan_us
3非治疗衰竭患者
Yujia


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
非治疗衰竭患者


Explanation:
for your reference

Yujia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
非治疗失败患者,未经历过治疗失败的患者

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 350

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
非治疗失败患者


Explanation:
Prior treatment failure patients 既往治疗失败患者
non-treatment failure patient 非治疗失败患者

整句话的意思是,既往治疗失败患者经历了与非治疗失败患者相同的疗效,即某种治疗在这两种患者中的疗效相同。

Fubin Che
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zilin Cui
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search