accuracy of XXX concentrations in the expected range

Chinese translation: rearranged order for sentence

03:44 Feb 16, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: accuracy of XXX concentrations in the expected range
defining criteria and frequency for validation of the instrument for accuracy of XXX concentrations in the expected range

XXX是一种溶液
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:rearranged order for sentence
Explanation:
中文:在设定范围内,用XXX溶液的标准和频率来检验设备的精度(验证仪器的准确性)
Selected response from:

chiazhr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rearranged order for sentence
chiazhr
4以用XXX溶液以预期的浓度验证该仪器的准确度
jyuan_us


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accuracy of xxx concentrations in the expected range
以用XXX溶液以预期的浓度验证该仪器的准确度


Explanation:
If you rephrase the source it will become very clear:

defining criteria and frequency of XXX concentrations in the expected range for validation of the instrument for accuracy

是为了验证仪器的准确性,而不是溶液的准确性。

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 350

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accuracy of xxx concentrations in the expected range
rearranged order for sentence


Explanation:
中文:在设定范围内,用XXX溶液的标准和频率来检验设备的精度(验证仪器的准确性)

chiazhr
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search