attribution

Chinese translation: 导致血型认定和抗体筛检上的错误结果

14:08 Feb 14, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: attribution
that might lead to the attribution of an incorrect blood type or antibody screen result
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:导致血型认定和抗体筛检上的错误结果
Explanation:
As suggestion。
Selected response from:

jarv95888
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1导致血型认定和抗体筛检上的错误结果
jarv95888
4归属
Patrick Lau
3迹象,征象
wenkost


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
归属


Explanation:
归属

Patrick Lau
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
导致血型认定和抗体筛检上的错误结果


Explanation:
As suggestion。

jarv95888
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang: 我觉得 认定 非常好
14 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mr. Wang.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
迹象,征象


Explanation:
attributes 特征,征象。我想这里指的应该是这意思。

这可能导致血型认定和抗体筛检错误结果的征象

如假阳性

FYI

wenkost
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search